A clearinghouse for information on traveling sales crews
 
  Get Help Now Legal Login Site Map
 
Home

About Parent Watch

Press Releases

Missing Persons

General Information

Showcase

Legislation

Media Archives

Legal Archives

Make a Complaint

Selected Bibliography

Help Us Build This Site

Disclaimer and Policy

Links
   
 

 

 

 


MISSING 

Found

Found

Ian Daniel Ladd

18 yr old male
DOB 4/15/1993
Brown hair and brown eyes
6'5" tall
weight: approx 145 lbs.white

Found
Catherine Lorene House
Found

DOB:  Mar 17, 1991
Missing:  Jan 13, 2011
Age Now: 20
Sex:  Female
Race:  White
Hair:  Brown
Eyes:  Blue
Height:  5'6" (168 cm)
Weight:  180 lbs (82 kg)
Nicknames: Catie,Catiebug,Cat
Missing From:
BLYTHEVILLE
AR
United States





Erica Natasha Ingram

sex: Female
race: Black
DOB 08/10/88

Missing since: April 23rd, 2007 from Lowell, AR.

Erica is not classified as mentally handicapped, but is reported as being a little slow. She is entered in NCIC and the report #  07-04-269.

Contact information is as follows:

Lowell Police Department
Detective Kevin Knight
216 N. Lincoln St Lowell, AR 72745
Phone # 479-659-8888.


Clark Che Carapezza


Clark Che Carapezza

sex: male
race: Caucasian
DOB 09/12/1988
hair:brown (short)
eyes: dark brown (may be wearing glasses)
hight: 6 ft
weight: 150 lb

Has a scar on the back of left hand four to five inches long.

missing from Salt Lake City, Utah since January 25, 2008. Last seen boarding bus for Philadelphia.

contact:
Detective Walton, Salt Lake City Missing Persons.
1-801-799-3736
or
Donna Clark
1-801-582-6129
Donna.clark@hsc.utah.edu


Found
LaTisha Harris

(Tisha)




LaTisha Harris

Found

 

Found/Homicide

deceased


Tracy Owana Jones

 

Found


CJ Tripper

Found


Found


Dials, Burl Douglas


Found/Homicide


Deceased

Jennifer M. Hammond


FOUND

Efrain Has been found

Missing Person's Case #DR170503584
Sex
: Male
Age: 20
Height: 5' 9"
Weight: 220-240 pounds
Eyes: Brown
Hair: Black

Additional Information
Last Seen: Date: on or about February 16, 2005

Efrain has been missing since he joined a magazine sales crew on or about February 16, 2005.. Anyone with information regarding Efrain please call Deputy Sheriff John George of the San Bernadino County Sheriff's Department at (760) 241-2291 or call Barbara Morales at (760) 951-2984.

Missing Person's Case #DR170503584

FOUND

Tiffany has been found

Date of Birth: 5-28-80
Height: 5’5”
Weight: 130 lbs
Hair: Brown
Eyes: Hazel

Last known traveling with mag. sales, Platinium Plus.
There is an active investigation concerning Tiffany Frost as a missing person Union
Parish Sheriff's Office case # 2004120449.

Contacts:
Lt. Keith Blackman,
Union Parish Sheriff's Office,
100 East Bayou St.
Suite 101
Farmerville, La. 71241,
Phone. (318) 368-3124

Parent:
John Frost,
381 Woodland Cir.
Calhoun, La. 71225
Phone: ( 318 ) 396-6479


Found

Melissa has been found

Melissa Dawn Lindner

Date of Birth: 9-25-81
Height: 5’5”
Weight: 125 lbs
Hair: Blonde Very Fair Natural Blonde

Missing since February 20, 2004
Last seen at the Colony Inn Hotel
7800 Crescent Avenue in
Buena Park, CA 90620

Last seen traveling with a Magazine Sales Crew.

Melissa had been with a group for two weeks and told her family she did not want to continue on with the Crew to Arizona on Sunday February 22, 2004. She was to be picked up by her cousin at the Colony Inn on Saturday, February 21, 2004. She has not been heard from since then. May be traveling with crew member Adam Marty. Tall, thin, blond, male, age 19.

Case # 0403-0638
Case Officer: CSA Magruder
Buena Park Police Department
714-562-3901

You May also Contact Brenda Merrill at 949-981-0139



Tyler Carey Barnes

Found



Evan Lee Krauskopf has been found

Found


 



Anthony Alexander Perez

Date of birth May 8, 1983.

Height 5' 9
Weight 140 lb.
Black hair, brown eyes.

Tony left January 6, 2003, and was reported
missing January 10.2003.

Tony may be traveling with a magazine crew.

The missing report # is 03-3853EG.

The missing person's
department number is (916) 874-5066


Parent Watch, Inc.
2790 Broadway
New York, N.Y. 10025
(212) 666-4221
   Info@parentwatch.org